Artist » Lady Ann
Results 1 - 22 of 22

Lady Ann
Also known as: Annette Smith
Realname: Barbara Anne Smith
Born: 1961-03-03 in Kingston, Jamaica
MySpace: http://www.myspace.com/hotladyann
Artist Song Riddim Year Label Producer
Lady Ann A1 Class Can I Change My Mind 1983 Alvin ‘GG’ Ranglin records Tune Info
Peter Metro & Lady Ann Bossanova Sweet Talking 1984 Clive Jarrett Tune Info
Lady Ann Bragging ? 1983 Alvin ‘GG’ Ranglin records Tune Info
Lady Ann Chalice To Chalice [Adopted] You Should Have Known 1983 Alvin ‘GG’ Ranglin records Tune Info
Lady Ann Crazy Boy Answer 1983 Alvin ‘GG’ Ranglin records Tune Info
Lady Ann Don't Wanna Lose Weatherman Skank 2001 Ras I Anthony Gordon Tune Info
Lady Ann In My Love Life (12 Inch) Answer 1984 Joe Gibbs Joel Arthur ‘Joe Gibbs’ Gibson records Tune Info
Alborosie & Lady Ann Informer [Adopted] Heavenless 2008 Forward [2] Alberto ‘Alborosie’ D'Ascola Tune Info
Lady Ann Informer Heavenless 1982 Crazy Joe Joel Arthur ‘Joe Gibbs’ Gibson Tune Info
Lady Ann & Sister Carol & Sister Nancy credited as Lady Ann & Sister Carol & Muma Nancy Informer Super Star Mix Heavenless 2006 Kaya Greensleeves Hyman Wright Tune Info
Lady Ann Lady Ann You're Sweet (12 Inch) 1982 Volcano [2] Henry ‘Junjo’ Lawes Tune Info
Lady Ann Let Off ? 1983 Alvin ‘GG’ Ranglin records Tune Info
Lady Ann Little Filly 1983 Alvin ‘GG’ Ranglin records Tune Info
Lady Ann Lord Oh [Adopted] 1983 Alvin ‘GG’ Ranglin records Tune Info
Mikey Jarrett & Lady Ann & Mr Cool Love In A Di Morning Love Won't Come Easy 2006 records Tune Info
Lady Ann Matey Flip Up Action 1990 Anthony ‘Bunny Gemini’ Dehaney Tune Info
Lady Ann Remember Who Taxi 2008 Morwell Esq Tune Info
Lady Ann Sattap Boxing 1983 Alvin ‘GG’ Ranglin records Tune Info
Lady Ann credited as Annette Smith Shine Eye Boy [Adopted] Get In The Groove 1978 Roots Tradition Errol ‘Don’ Mais Tune Info
Lady Ann Tony Gone Party Time 1983 Alvin ‘GG’ Ranglin records Tune Info
Lady Ann Vanity ? 1983 Alvin ‘GG’ Ranglin records Tune Info
Lady Ann Worries ~126 1993 Taxi Lowell Charles Fillmore ‘Sly’ Dunbar & Robert ‘Robbie’ Shakespeare Tune Info