Artist » Mr Balance
Results 1 - 2 of 2

Snagga Puss
Also known as: Dicky Ranks, Mr Balance
Realname: Norman Suppria
Born: 1961-03-16 in Arnett Gardens, St. Andrew, Jamaica
Jamaican dub plate intro man and DJ imitating the voices of cartoon characters Snagglepuss, Woody Woodpecker and Popeye
Artist Song Riddim Year Label Producer
Mr Balance & Roslyn Dancing School Escalade 2002 Young Blood [2] Chad 'Goofy' Simpson Tune Info
Mr Balance Ride By 48 Bus Route 2002 Shocking Vibes Tune Info