Artist » Brigadier Jerry
Results 1 - 50 of 66

Brigadier Jerry
Realname: Robert Russell
Nickname: The Teacher, Briggy, Dickie
Born: 1957-09-28 in Kingston, Jamaica
Sister Nancy's brother and cultural DJ on Prince Norman's and Jah Love Muzik sound system in the 1980s
MySpace: http://www.myspace.com/brigadierjerry

back

1 2
Artist Song Riddim Year Label Producer
Brigadier Jerry Armagiddeon Style 1985 records Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Bangarang Bangarang 1994 Tappa David ‘Tappa Zukie’ Sinclair Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Born To Love Jah Stalag 1990 Dr Dread & Brigadier Jerry records Tune Info
Barry Brown & Brigadier Jerry Chalice Full Up 1982 Jwyanza Robert ‘Brigadier Jerry’ Russell Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Desperation ? David ‘Tappa Zukie’ Sinclair records Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Dreadlocks Man 1990 Dr Dread & Brigadier Jerry records Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Drifter In 79 Style Drifter Freedom Street Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Every Man A Me Brethren (12 Inch) West Of The Sun 1986 Music Lab C S Dodd Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Everybody Bawling Everybody Bawling Tappa Zukie records Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Everyman A Me Brethren West Of The Sun Studio One C S Dodd records Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Everyman A Me Brethren West Of The Sun 1985 Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Give Thanks And Praise 1985 records Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Gospel Medley No 1 Punjabi 2004 African Love Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Gwan A School Shank I Sheck Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Hail Him Tappa Zukie records Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Hard Drugs 1988 Pioneer Muzik Clifton ‘Specialist’ Dillon Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry In The Ghetto Shank I Sheck Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Invasion SA Freedom Blues Supreme Tommy Cowan Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Jah A Di Godfather Tappa Zukie records Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Jah Creation Stalag 1990 Dr Dread & Brigadier Jerry records Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Jah D Let Me Tell You Boy Tappa David ‘Tappa Zukie’ Sinclair records Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Jah Jah Are We Guiding Star ~86 1994 Rootsman Steve Clarke Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Jah Jah Love records Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Jah Jah Move ? Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Jah Jah Move ? 1985 Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Jah Jah You Answer Jwyanza Robert ‘Brigadier Jerry’ Russell Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Jah Love Music 1985 records Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Jamaica Jamaica Answer Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Jamaica Jamaica (12 Inch) Answer records Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Jamaica, Jamaica (Extended) Answer 1985 Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Keep It Up Putting Up Resistance 1994 Tappa David ‘Tappa Zukie’ Sinclair Tune Info
David Roots & Brigadier Jerry King Of Kings + Sons Of Kings (12 Inch) Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Kingston City Field Marshall Leroy ‘Bunny’ Hollett Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Kushunpeng A Love I Can Feel 1985 records Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Live At The Controls A records Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Live At The Controls B records Tune Info
Fred Locks & Brigadier Jerry Love And Harmony (12 Inch) ? Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Lyrics Of Mine 1990 Dr Dread & Brigadier Jerry records Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Mandela For President 1990 Dr Dread & Brigadier Jerry records Tune Info
Courtney Melody & Heavy D & Brigadier Jerry Modern Connection 1988 records Tune Info
Sister Carol & Brigadier Jerry Mr. Money Man ~86 1994 Rootsman Steve Clarke Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Mr. Talkative Heart Don't Leap Tappa Zukie records Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry & Dennis Brown Mr. Talkative Heart Don't Leap Tappa David ‘Tappa Zukie’ Sinclair Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry & Dennis Brown Mr. Talkative (Semi-Acapella) Heart Don't Leap Tappa David ‘Tappa Zukie’ Sinclair Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry My Imagination 1988 Supreme [2] Isaiah Laing & Tommy Cowan Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Never Do That 1990 Dr Dread & Brigadier Jerry records Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry On The Road ? 1990 Dr Dread & Brigadier Jerry Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry One Dance Story Pressure And Slide Super Supreme Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Pain Answer 1982 Jwyanza Robert ‘Brigadier Jerry’ Russell Tune Info
Brigadier Jerry Raggamuffin African Beat 1994 Tappa David ‘Tappa Zukie’ Sinclair Tune Info

back

1 2
Comments on Brigadier Jerry