Artist » Ken Boothe
Results 1 - 50 of 85

Ken Boothe
Realname: Kenneth George Boothe
Nickname: Mr. Rocksteady
Born: 1948-03-22 in Denham Town, Kingston, Jamaica.
Website: http://www.kenboothemusic.com/
MySpace: http://www.myspace.com/kenboothemusic

back

1 2
Artist Song Riddim Year Label Producer
Joe Higgs & Ken Boothe A Message Of Old 1967 Coxsone C S Dodd records Tune Info
Ken Boothe Ain't No Sunshine Ain't No Sunshine Tune Info
I D E & Ken Boothe & U-Roy Ain't No Sunshine (10 Inch Single Mix) Ain't No Sunshine Tune Info
I D E & Ken Boothe & U-Roy Ain't No Sunshine (Lonesome Echo Strings Mix) Ain't No Sunshine Tune Info
Ken Boothe All The Way Death In The Arena Digital B Robert ‘Bobby Digital’ Dixon Tune Info
Ken Boothe Angel Of The Morning Angel Of The Morning Tune Info
Ken Boothe Artibella Artibella 1970 Sunshot George ‘Phil Pratt’ Phillips Tune Info
Ken Boothe & Stranger Cole Artibella (=Arte Bella) Artibella 1965 Studio One C S Dodd records Tune Info
Pure Silk & Ken Boothe Be Thankful For What You've Got Be Thankful For What You've Got 1992 Anthony Brightly Tune Info
Ken Boothe Call Me ~818 Tune Info
Ken Boothe Captain Of Your Ship ~v85344 1992 Tune Info
Ken Boothe Choice Rumours 1988 Music Works Augustus ‘Gussie’ Clarke Tune Info
Ken Boothe Come Running Back 1966 Studio One C S Dodd Tune Info
Ken Boothe Crying Over You 1974 Tune Info
Ken Boothe & Queen Ifrica Do You Love Me Babylon 2007 Reflection Tune Info
Ken Boothe Don't Cry Little Girl Studio One C S Dodd Tune Info
Ken Boothe Everything I Own Everything I Own 1974 Charm I Charmers Tune Info
Ken Boothe Everything I Own Sweet Lady [2] 1999 Too Good Richard ‘Richie D’ Martin Tune Info
Ken Boothe Fallin In Love Queen Of The Minstrel / Queen Majesty [2] 2005 Everard ‘Jah Ruby’ Metcalf records Tune Info
Ken Boothe Feel Good Leggo Beast Tune Info
Ken Boothe Feel Good Hold Them Studio One C S Dodd Tune Info
Ken Boothe Feel It (12 Inch) Feeling Soul 1978 Disco Mix Joseph ‘Joe Joe’ Hoo Kim Tune Info
Ken Boothe Feel Like Daniel 56 Hope Road Tune Info
Ken Boothe Feel The Soul Feeling Soul Digital B Robert ‘Bobby Digital’ Dixon Tune Info
Ken Boothe Freedom Street Freedom Street 1970 Beverley's Leslie Kong Tune Info
Ken Boothe Full Control Taxi Bun Gem Tune Info
Ken Boothe Give It To Me George ‘Phil Pratt’ Phillips Tune Info
Ken Boothe Give Me Back My Heart Studio One C S Dodd Tune Info
Ken Boothe & Norma Frazer Give Me The Right Studio One C S Dodd Tune Info
Ken Boothe Have I Sinned [Adopted] 1972 Gay Feet Lloyd ‘Charmers’ Tyrell Tune Info
Ken Boothe Home Home Home Home Home Home Studio One C S Dodd Tune Info
Ken Boothe I Don't Want To See You Cry I Don't Want To See You Cry Tune Info
Ken Boothe I Will Lou Lou 1985 BTR Maurice ‘Blacka Morwell’ Wellington records Tune Info
Ken Boothe I'm Not For Sale George ‘Phil Pratt’ Phillips Tune Info
Ken Boothe If I Had Known (12 Inch) 1983 Volcano [2] Henry ‘Junjo’ Lawes Tune Info
Ken Boothe Is It Because I'm Black Is It Because I'm Black 1973 Splash Lloyd ‘Charmers’ Tyrell Tune Info
Ken Boothe Just Another Girl [1] Just Another Girl Studio One C S Dodd records Tune Info
Ken Boothe Just Another Girl [2] Just Another Girl 2006 Eye One Tune Info
Ken Boothe Let It Be Let It Be Devon Denton records Tune Info
Ken Boothe Let The Water Dry Studio One C S Dodd Tune Info
Ken Boothe Love Is Real ~219a 1984 Morwell Esq Maurice ‘Blacka Morwell’ Wellington Tune Info
Ken Boothe & Nicodemus Love Is Real + Coke Seller ~219a 1984 Morwell Esq Maurice ‘Blacka Morwell’ Wellington Tune Info
Ken Boothe Luck Hitting Me Real Rock Tune Info
U-Roy & Ken Boothe Medley Train 1970 Tune Info
Ken Boothe Moving Away Moving Away Studio One C S Dodd Tune Info
Ken Boothe Mustang Sally Studio One C S Dodd Tune Info
Ken Boothe My Heart Is Gone [1] My Heart Is Gone Studio One C S Dodd Tune Info
Ken Boothe My Heart Is Gone [2] My Heart Is Gone 1994 T Ash Muzik Tony Asher Brissett Tune Info
Ken Boothe My Love Tune Info
Ken Boothe No No No No No No Lloyd ‘King Jammy’ James Tune Info

back

1 2
Comments on Ken Boothe