Artist » Michael Palmer
Results 1 - 50 of 81

Michael Palmer
Realname: Maxfield Park
Nickname: Palma Dog
Born: 1960 in Kingston, Jamaica
MySpace: http://www.myspace.com/mlickshotpalmer

back

1 2
Artist Song Riddim Year Label Producer
Michael Palmer Angela (12 Inch) Tune Info
Michael Palmer Appetizing Shank I Sheck Power House George Phang Tune Info
Michael Palmer Be For Real Xterminator Philip ‘Fatis’ Burrell Tune Info
Michael Palmer Belly Lick 1985 Errol ‘Myrie’ Lewis & Errol ‘John’ Marshall records Tune Info
Michael Palmer Better She Gwaan (=Better She Go On) ? 1985 Jammys Lloyd ‘Prince Jammy’ James records Tune Info
Michael Palmer Bout Dem A Bad Boy Every Night 2003 Sir Tommy's Tune Info
Michael Palmer Can't Stand It Hot Milk Kenneth Hoo Kim records Tune Info
Michael Palmer Can't Take The Fuss Drifter 1984 Errol ‘Myrie’ Lewis & Errol ‘John’ Marshall Tune Info
Michael Palmer Chances Are Gone 1985 Jammys Lloyd ‘King Jammy’ James Tune Info
Michael Palmer Chief I A Town Death In The Arena Power House George Phang Tune Info
Michael Palmer Chucky No Lucky I'm Not Getting Crazy 1985 Rusty records Tune Info
Michael Palmer Come Again Real Rock 1989 Jammys Lloyd ‘King Jammy’ James Tune Info
Michael Palmer Don't Run Down Woman Drifter Errol ‘Myrie’ Lewis & Errol ‘John’ Marshall Tune Info
Michael Palmer Done With It Answer 1984 Errol ‘Myrie’ Lewis & Errol ‘John’ Marshall Tune Info
Michael Palmer Everybody Needs Somebody African Beat 1997 Ranking Joe Ranking Joe Tune Info
Michael Palmer Fancy Girl Love Me Forever Kenneth Hoo Kim records Tune Info
Michael Palmer & Nicodemus Gangster Role Punaany 1990 Jhuggenaut Peter ‘Godfather’ & Danny T Tune Info
Michael Palmer Ghetto Dance ~Let Him Go Midnight Rock Nkrumah Manley ‘Jah’ Thomas Tune Info
Michael Palmer & Jim Brown Ghetto Dance (12 Inch) ~Let Him Go 1983 Midnight Rock Nkrumah Manley ‘Jah’ Thomas Tune Info
Michael Palmer Gi Mi Wha Mi Want Power House George Phang Tune Info
Michael Palmer Gimmie The Work No Warrior / Father Jungle Rock Powerhouse George Phang Tune Info
Michael Palmer Gun Shot A Burst African Beat 1997 Jah Life Hyman Wright Tune Info
Michael Palmer Gunshot A Bust Real Rock 1984 Power House George Phang Tune Info
Andrew Tosh & Michael Palmer Haffi Get A Beaten Them Haffi Get A Beaten 1999 Life Music Tune Info
Michael Palmer Happy Merry Xmas Gunshot 1982 Midnight Rock Nkrumah Manley ‘Jah’ Thomas Tune Info
Michael Palmer Hey Margaret Power House George Phang Tune Info
Michael Palmer Higgler Woman ~v506 1985 Kings & Lions Philip ‘Fatis’ Burrell & W Fraser & E Bell records Tune Info
Michael Palmer Hold Me Satta Lloyd ‘King Jammy’ James Tune Info
Michael Palmer Hold Me 1985 Lloyd ‘Prince Jammy’ James records Tune Info
Michael Palmer Hurt So Bad Vanity 2002 Razor Sound Tune Info
Michael Palmer I Am Going To Buy You A Gown ~826 1985 Rusty records Tune Info
Michael Palmer I Don't Know Why 1985 Errol ‘Myrie’ Lewis & Errol ‘John’ Marshall records Tune Info
Michael Palmer I Have A Problem 1985 Rusty records Tune Info
Michael Palmer I Love Jah Jah Power House George Phang Tune Info
Michael Palmer I'm So Attractive 1985 Lloyd ‘Prince Jammy’ James records Tune Info
Michael Palmer It's Me Sweetie Daddy Heavenless 1985 Black Scorpio Maurice ‘Jack Scorpio’ Johnson Tune Info
Michael Palmer It's Too Late Get A Lick 1985 Lloyd ‘Prince Jammy’ James records Tune Info
Michael Palmer Jamaica Land Shoulder Move Midnight Rock Nkrumah Manley ‘Jah’ Thomas Tune Info
Michael Palmer Jubie Rock Hypocrites 1984 Jammys Lloyd ‘Prince Jammy’ James Tune Info
Michael Palmer Juby Rock ? 1985 Jammys Lloyd ‘King Jammy’ James Tune Info
Michael Palmer Jugglin Jhuggenaut Tune Info
Michael Palmer Jugglin (12 Inch) Tune Info
Michael Palmer Just Be Rambo Redman International Hugh ‘Redman’ James Tune Info
Michael Palmer Lick Shot Mad Mad Power House George Phang Tune Info
Michael Palmer Lick Shot (=Dem A Lick Shot) 1984 W & B G Nicholson Tune Info
Michael Palmer Long Run Short Ketch (=Too Much Sufferation) Tune Info
Michael Palmer Lying Lips Full Force 2006 Mandisa Tune Info
Michael Palmer Miserable Woman 1979 Clive Jarrett & Carlton Livingston Tune Info
Michael Palmer Mix Up A Love I Can Feel Kenneth Hoo Kim records Tune Info
Michael Palmer Modeling Girl (=Modelling Girl) (12 Inch) Cuss Cuss 1984 Tonos A C Connelly records Tune Info

back

1 2
Comments on Michael Palmer