Artist » Scientist
Results 1 - 50 of 176

Scientist
Realname: Hopeton Overton Brown
Nickname: Dub Chemist
Born: 1960 in Kingston, Jamaica

back

1 2 3 4
Artist Song Riddim Year Label Producer
[Dub Scientist] A Piece More Version ~Youth Man 1983 Roy Cousins records Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] African Daughter Dub Pick Up The Pieces 1976 Errol ‘Don’ Mais Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] All Hail The Dub Headmaster Oswald ‘Ossie’ Thomas records Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Arcadia Dub Oswald ‘Ossie’ Thomas records Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Babylon Fight Dub 1976 Errol ‘Don’ Mais Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Back To Wall Dub 1983 Roy Cousins records Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Bad Days Dub Bad Days Are Going Brad Osborne Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Baltimore Dub Baltimore Hopeton (Overton) ‘Scientist’ Brown records Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Beam Down Rainy Days 1981 Linval Thompson & Mikey Scott Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Below The Belt Pick Up The Pieces 1980 Volcano [2] Henry ‘Junjo’ Lawes Tune Info
Scientist & Roots Radics Best Dress Pretty Looks Midnight Rock Nkrumah Manley ‘Jah’ Thomas Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Big Guns For Hire Dub Oswald ‘Ossie’ Thomas records Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Blacka Shade Of Dub Darker Shade Of Black Brad Osborne Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Blood Dunza Dub Hopeton (Overton) ‘Scientist’ Brown records Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Blood On His Lips ~v620 1981 Volcano [2] Henry ‘Junjo’ Lawes records Tune Info
Scientist & Roots Radics C-3PO + R2-D2 = THE FORCE Rob And Gone 1982 Linval Thompson records Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Cain Man Dub Love Won't Come Easy 1983 Roy Cousins records Tune Info
Scientist & King Tubby Can't Break Dub I'm Not Getting Crazy Midnight Rock Nkrumah Manley ‘Jah’ Thomas Tune Info
Scientist & King Tubby Cannabis Dub Heavenless Midnight Rock Nkrumah Manley ‘Jah’ Thomas Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Caring For My Sister Hopeton (Overton) ‘Scientist’ Brown records Tune Info
Scientist & King Tubby Chalice A Fe Dub Full Up Midnight Rock Nkrumah Manley ‘Jah’ Thomas Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Cloning Process Catch Dem Jah Jah / Poor And Humble 1981 Mickie 'Roots' Scott & Linval Thompson Tune Info
Roots Radics & Scientist Combination ~Feel Like Dancing Midnight Rock Nkrumah Manley ‘Jah’ Thomas records Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Coming Home In Dub Come On Little Girl Midnight Rock Nkrumah Manley ‘Jah’ Thomas Tune Info
Scientist & King Tubby Copper Shot Dub ~Music Is My Occupation Midnight Rock Nkrumah Manley ‘Jah’ Thomas Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Cry Of The Werewolf ~v621 1981 Volcano [2] Henry ‘Junjo’ Lawes records Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Cultured Dub 1981 Alphonso ‘Al’ Campbell records Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Dance Of The Vampires ~v619 1981 Volcano [2] Henry ‘Junjo’ Lawes records Tune Info
Scientist & King Tubby Dancehall We Deh Dub Lecturer Midnight Rock Nkrumah Manley ‘Jah’ Thomas Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Demeterialize Follow Fashion 1981 Mickie 'Roots' Scott & Linval Thompson Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Doctor Dub Midnight Rock Nkrumah Manley ‘Jah’ Thomas Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Don't Rush The Dub Get In The Groove 1976 Errol ‘Don’ Mais Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Dreadlocks Nah Dub Dreadlocks Nah Run Thompson Sound Linval Thompson Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Drum Song Dub Drum Song Brad Osborne Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Dub 16 M 16 1976 Errol ‘Don’ Mais Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Dub Analyzed Oswald ‘Ossie’ Thomas records Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Dub Bible Bobby Babylon 1976 Errol ‘Don’ Mais Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Dub Fall Nightfall 1981 Linval Thompson & Mikey Scott Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Dub From The Ghetto Hopeton (Overton) ‘Scientist’ Brown records Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Dub Livity You're No Good [2] 1976 Errol ‘Don’ Mais Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Dub Of Gladness Hopeton (Overton) ‘Scientist’ Brown records Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Dub Of The Traveller Hopeton (Overton) ‘Scientist’ Brown records Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Dub Searched Party Time Oswald ‘Ossie’ Thomas records Tune Info
Lee Perry & Scientist (?) Dub To Skaville Boops Tune Info
Scientist & Aggrovators Dub With A View Take A Look At The Ghetto 1975 Edward O'Sullivan ‘Bunny Striker’ Lee Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] East Of Scientist Corner Irie Feelings [2] Brad Osborne Tune Info
Scientist & Roots Radics Evening Time Lecturer Midnight Rock Nkrumah Manley ‘Jah’ Thomas Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Everlasting Version ~You Know A Rude Boy 1983 Roy Cousins records Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Every Dub Shall Scrub Every Knee Shall Bow Brad Osborne Tune Info
[Dub Scientist] Explosion Dub Midnight Rock Nkrumah Manley ‘Jah’ Thomas Tune Info

back

1 2 3 4